Ramiz Isayev, Chairman of the Board of ATİA, participated in the 3rd Industrial Safety Summit jointly organized by the Ministry of Emergency Situations of Azerbaijan, SOCAR, and the Azerbaijan Industrial Safety Association (AISA)
Ramiz Isayev, Chairman of the Board of ATİA, participated in the 3rd Industrial Safety Summit jointly organized by the Ministry of Emergency Situations of Azerbaijan, SOCAR, and the Azerbaijan Industrial Safety Association (AISA).
Within the framework of the event, a trilateral memorandum of cooperation was signed between the parties with the aim of expanding collaboration within the industrial safety ecosystem. This initiative lays the foundation for a new phase focused on enhancing safety standards at industrial facilities, implementing innovative approaches, and strengthening institutional coordination.
The Summit served as an important platform bringing together representatives of government bodies, industrial enterprises, and the private sector to assess existing safety challenges, discuss advanced technologies, and deepen cooperation on future areas of activity. By contributing to the formation of a sustainable, safe, and innovation-oriented industrial development model, the event further strengthened its position on the regional safety agenda.