Ramiz Isayev, Chairman of the Board of Azerbaijan Construction Manufacturers Association (ATİA), took part in an event dedicated to the 2025 results of the “Karabakh SMEs” project, implemented with the organization of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) and the State Employment Agency
Ramiz Isayev, Chairman of the Board of Azerbaijan Construction Manufacturers Association (ATİA), took part in an event dedicated to the 2025 results of the “Karabakh SMEs” project, implemented with the organization of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) and the State Employment Agency.
The event brought together representatives of government institutions, businesspeople, project participants, and members of martyrs’ families.
The project aims to increase employment opportunities for veterans, war participants, and martyrs’ families, as well as to provide them with the necessary knowledge and equipment to engage in entrepreneurial activities. In 2025, the project covered Baku, Absheron, Sumgayit, Ganja, Goranboy, Mingachevir, Fuzuli, Khojaly, Lachin, and Shusha. This year, 100 individuals were involved in training programs. Since 2023, a total of 220 people have benefited from the project.
As part of the event, a video presentation showcasing the implementation of the project was screened, and artworks created by the children of martyrs were presented at a charity auction.